Race Committee


Sitara Wilson Race Chairman 480-518-4218
Angelica Sprehe Asst. Race Chairman
Jake Davis Flagging & Comm 214-207-3507
Moses Smith Competition Licensing
Paul May R.A. Scrutineer 972-816-8009
Ron Bashor Course Marshal & Equipment 614-557-3926
Steve Salmons Starter 817-283-2800
Sheila Thornburg Grid Marshall 817-483-6590
Steve Kramer Paddock Marshall 972-762-3419
Charles Orean Timing & Scoring 817-283-4359

Autocross Committee


David Powers Asst RE Solo 469-450-6938
Bob Neff Tech Chief 214-218-9483
Taylor Burnidge Registration Chief 630-292-0336
Gary Kramar Timing Chief 817-649-5524
Tim Boesche Safety Chief 817-734-5395
Phil Osborne Safety Co-Chief 214-288-3922
Tim Bergin Worker Chief 972-841-8884
Ian Ma Waivers Chief 469-644-4642
Jerrett Jan Course Chief
Ann Bergin Novice Chief
Sam Graff Novice Co-Chief 817-907-3585
David Anderson Sound Chief 972-672-6081
Matt Lucas Youth Steward 817-431-9491
Brad Maxcy Equipment Chief 214-697-5771
Miles Furlong Equipment Co-Chief 401-575-2825

Rally Committee


John Poulos Asst RE Rally 214-289-7357
Liz Witt Rallymaster 469-238-9195
Jerry White Rallymaster 217-390-7851
Sasha Lanz Rallymaster 214-797-0171

Time Trials Committee


Sherrie Ledbetter Asst RE Time Trials
Sam Graff Chief Driving Instructor 817-907-3585
Taylor Burnidge Timing & Scoring 630-292-0336
Miles Furlong Waiver Chief 401-575-2825
Bob Neff Safety Chief 214-218-9483
Sherrie Ledbetter Trials Registrar

Region Officers


Matt Lucas Regional Executive 817-905-5537
Taylor Burnidge Secretary 630-292-0336
Sherrie Ledbetter Treasurer
Sitara Wilson ARE/Race 480-518-4218
John Poulos ARE/Rally 214-289-7357
David Powers ARE/Solo 469-450-6938
Sherrie Ledbetter ARE/Time Trials
Jennifer Maxcy ARE/Membership 214-683-5450

Region Directors


Bob Bailey
Phil Osborne 214-288-3922
Buck Entriken
Angelica Sprehe
Phil Elmore 469-964-8085
Miles Furlong 401-575-2825

SOWDIV Region Contacts


Click Here for All Contacts

SOWDIV Stewards


Click Here For All Contacts

SOWDIV Administrators


Click Here For All Contacts

Area 7 Director


Dan Helman 713-204-5097

Other


Kenneth Baker Texas Region Webmaster

SCCA National Office Contacts

SCCA MAILING & Shipping Address

6620 SE Dwight St.
Topeka, KS 66619 

Telephone Numbers

Toll Free: 1-800-770-2055
Local: 785-357-7222
Facsimile: 785-232-7213

For address changes, please update your address in the Member Account Portal at https://my.scca.com or send your updated information along with your member number to: membership@scca.com

Note: When sending an email, please include your full name, e-mail address and telephone number (as an alternate method of contacting you) in the body of your message to ensure a prompt response.

MEMBERSHIP Issues/Concerns

- SCCA Mission/Vision/Values & Welcoming Environment Statement

- Social Media & Member Conduct Summary

Send an email to membership@scca.com

SCCA Sanction & insurance requests

For sanction & insurance requests, post-event audit and event paperwork, please send requests to sanction@scca.com

SCCA Sanction

P.O. Box 1833

Topeka, KS  66601

Website issues

webmaster@scca.com

Contacts

Mike Cobb

President and Chief Executive Officer

Mary Hill

Executive Assistant

Finance

Mindi Pfannenstiel

Senior Director,
Finance & Human Resources

Phyllis Wells

Manager, Accounting & Human Resources

Mindy Kahle

Accounting Assistant

Member and Region Services
Have a membership question? ask us!
Chris Robbins

Director, Region Development

Rick Myers

Senior Manager, Region Services

Aimee Thoennes

Senior Manager, Member Services

CherriLea Roduner

Customer Service Specialist Lead

Sally Downs

Receptionist

Kathy Cowen

Senior Membership Administrator

Lori Price

Member Services Specialist

Candice Bailey

Member Services Specialist

John Bauer

Senior Manager, Information Technology

Vance Jurgens

Technology Administrator

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT, Marketing and Experiential

Heyward Wagner

Senior Director, Marketing & Experiential Programs

Kristen Poole

Senior Manager, Marketing

Andie Wolfe

Creative Manager

Jim Llewellyn

Public Relations Manager

Jennifer McAbee

Experiential Projects Manager

Jon Krolewicz

Time Trials Program Manager

Brandy Wiggans

(Contingency) Programs Coordinator

COMPETITION OPERATIONS

Eric Prill

Vice President and Chief Operations Officer (COO)

Jamie Mullin

Assistant Manager, Administration

Stephanie Perry

Administrative Assistant, Operations

John Bauer

Senior Manager, Information Technology

sanction@scca.com

Sanction & Insurance Requests, Post-event audit and event paperwork

Road Racing

General inquiries

Deanna Flanagan

Director, Road Racing

Claudine Stueve

Assistant Manager, Road Racing

Rick Harris

Road Racing Technical Manager

Scott Schmidt

Road Racing Technical Assistant

Copyright 2021 - Texas Region SCCA Inc.

X

Rally/Solo

General Inquiries

Howard Duncan

Manager, National Solo Field Operations

Brian Harmer

Rally/Solo Program Manager